To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Hot NEWS!

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

Profile

Stage Name: Masta Wu

Real Name: Woo Gin Won (우진원)

Birthday: October 25, 1978 Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea Bloodtype: A

Height: 181cm

Weight: 65kg

Religion: Christian

Instagram: @ mastawu02

Twitter: @ mastawu02

Fun Facts

Masta Wu first started off as an underground rapper, then he signed with YG Entertainment. He released his first album, "Masta Peace" in 2003, and his second album "Brand Wu Year" in 2007. His previous stage name was Ginnwon. In 2014 he was one of the producers of the talent show Show Me The Money 3. He wrote several songs for project duo Hi Suhyun, solo singer Lee Hi and 2NE1. In April 2015, he has 74 songs credited to his name at the Korea Music Copyright Association. He was also a part of the hip hop project duo YMGA. In January 2016, he announced his departure from YG Entertainment to establish his own label

1.) Come Here - Ft. iKON's Bobby and Dok2

2.) Yamaha - Ft. Red Roc & Okasian

3.) Don't Stop

4.) Bad Boy

5.) White

6.) Everything's All Rite